Tenda MG100M 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode LC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m_4422_1_www.Wifi-Online.es_en View larger
Tenda MG100M 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode LC fiber Converter

MG100M

New

Availability: ¡Envío 24-48H!

MG100M
Multi-mode Fiber Module

More details

24.92 €

Add to wishlist

Aviso Importante
Aviso Importante

More info

What It Does

Neatly expand coverage and boost bandwidth of your medium or large networks with the Tenda MG100M, multimode fiber module. The MG100M fully complies with IEEE802.3z and operates in 850nm. With compact size, it nicely fits into and seamlessly works with multiple any switch that comes with SFP interfaces.

 

Hardware Features
Standards/ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Transmission Distance550m
Transmission Media50/125um or 62.5/125um multimode fiber
Wave Length850nm
Interface TypeLC
Transmission Speed1.25Gbps
Operating Voltage3.3V (Internally powered by switch)

Reviews

No customer comments for the moment.

Write a review

Tenda MG100M 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode LC fiber Converter
Tenda MG100M 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps multi-mode LC fiber Converter

MG100M Multi-mode Fiber Module

Write a review

9 other products in the same category: