Em promoção! Cisco SMB MGBSX1 Módulo mini GBIC SX 1000 Mbps_4427_4_www.Wifi-Online.es_pt Ver maior
Cisco SMB MGBSX1 Módulo mini GBIC SX 1000 Mbps

MGBSX1

Novo

Disponibilidade: Embarque 24-48H!

Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

  • easy-to-install
  • can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Mais detalhes

83.93 €

Add to wishlist

Aviso Importante
Aviso Importante

Mais informação

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used:

  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 160 MHz/km, up to 220m
  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 200 MHz/km, up to 275m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 400 MHz/km, up to 500m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 500 MHz/km, up to 550m

For other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and LH (MGBLH1) modules.

Comentários

No customer comments for the moment.

Escreva a sua opinião

Cisco SMB MGBSX1 Módulo mini GBIC SX 1000 Mbps
Cisco SMB MGBSX1 Módulo mini GBIC SX 1000 Mbps

Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver easy-to-install can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters

Escreva a sua opinião

9 outros produtos na mesma categoria: